St. Clair Region Conservation Authority
205 Mill Pond Cres. Strathroy, ON N7G 3P9
Phone: 519-245-3710 (auto-attendant)
General Email: [email protected]
General Manager / Secretary Treasurer
- Ken Phillips (ext. 236)
Corporate Services
- Director of Corporate Services – Chunning Li (ext. 239)
- Payroll & Accounting Clerk – Kate Jamieson (ext. 212)
- Administrative Assistant / Board Coordinator – Ashley Fletcher (ext. 200)
- Manager of GIS/IT – Chris Durand (ext. 117)
- GIS Specialist – Alison Seidler (ext. 233)
- Manager of Communications – Donna Blue (ext. 219)
- Conservation Education Coordinator – Melissa Levi (519) 384-0735
- Conservation Education/Community Partnership Technician – Myra Spiller (519) 852-6037
- Communication and Education Technician – Emily Febrey (ext 253)
- St. Clair River RAP Coordinator – Mike Moroney (ext. 218)
Planning and Regulations
- Director of Planning and Regulations – Melissa Deisley (ext. 251)
- Environmental Planner – vacant
- Regulations Coordinator – Jeff Vlasman (ext. 254)
- Regulations Officer – Meagan Weber (ext. 235)
- Regulations Officer – Merrick Van Der Vaart (ext. 259)
- Engineering Technician – Rashida Naznin (ext. 223)
- Planning and Regulations Clerk – Kelsey Oatman (ext. 221)
- Planning Technician – Shelby Campbell (ext. 276)
General Planning and Regulations Email: [email protected]
Water Resources
- Director of Water Resources – Girish Sankar (ext. 247)
- Risk Management Official/Inspector – Steve Clark (ext. 226)
- Water Resources Specialist
- Maintenance Foreman, McKeough Floodway – Shane White
Biology
- Manager of Biology – Craig Paterson (ext. 252)
- Healthy Watershed Specialist – Jessica Van Zwol (ext. 241)
- Special Projects Technician – Nicole Drumm (ext. 220)
- Watershed Biologist – Sarah Snetsinger (ext. 248)
- Species Recovery Technician – Jade Parker
Conservation Services
- Manager of Conservation Services – Steve Shaw (ext. 213)
- Manager of Forests – Tim Payne (ext. 224)
- Conservation Lands Specialist – Kelli Smith (ext. 256)
- Conservation Services Specialist – Jeff Sharp (ext. 217)
- Forest Conservation Technician – David Oczkowski (ext 214)
Conservation Areas
- Manager of Conservation Areas – Greg Wilcox (ext. 216)
- Superintendent, AW Campbell Conservation Area – Don Skinner (519-847-5357)
- Superintendent, Warwick Conservation Area – Glenn Baxter (519-849-6770)
- Superintendent, LC Henderson Conservation Area – Terry Barrie (519-882-2280)
- Assistant Superintendent, AW Campbell Conservation Area – Maryanne Nieuwenhuizen
- Assistant Superintendent, Warwick Conservation Area – Derek Thompson
- Assistant Superintendent, LC Henderson Conservation Area – Lucas Derks
- Superintendent, McLean Conservation Lands – Scott O’Brien
More About Us
Next Meetings
Full Authority Board
- February 27
- April 16
- June 18
- September 17
- November 12
- December 10